FANDOM


Nytemare457 is back again with the Best. Character. Ever. contest!

Rules & Regulations

  • Vote for the character you like best in the match.
  • One vote per match, per user.
  • Topic will only be open for 24 hours only, so hurry up!
  • In the case of a tie, there will be a rematch.

Official Brackets

Division 1

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363922

Winner: Eikichi Onizuka (Great Teacher Onizuka)

Division 2

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363923

Winner: Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)

Division 3

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363924

Winner: Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)

Division 4

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363925

Winner: Horo/Holo (Spice and Wolf)

Division 5

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363926

Winner: CC (Code Geass)

Division 6

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363927

Winner: Fate Testarossa (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)

Division 7

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363928

Winner: Battler Ushiromiya (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)

Division 8

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363929

Winner: Keiichi Maebara (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)

Finals

http://www.bracketmaker.com/tmenu.cfm?tid=363932

Winner: Horo/Holo (Spice and Wolf)

List of Characters

  • Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
  • L Lawliet (Death Note)
  • Gin Ichimaru (Bleach)
  • Mion Sonozaki (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
  • Yoruichi Shihouin (Bleach)
  • Mikado Ryugamine (Durarara)
  • Shiki Ryougi (Kara no Kyoukai)
  • Chisame Hasegawa (Mahou Sensei Negima)
  • Mikoto Misaka (Index)
  • Eikichi Onizuka (Great Teacher Onizuka)
  • Aizen Sousuke (Bleach)
  • Hisui (Tsukihime)
  • Vash the Stampede (Trigun)
  • Kasuga "Osaka" Ayumu (Azumanga Daioh)
  • Heero Yuy (Gundam Wing)
  • Ritsu Tainaka (K-ON)
  • Roronoa Zoro (One Piece)
  • Kenpachi Zaraki (Bleach)
  • Hiiragi (Hanamaru Kindergarten)
  • Negi Springfield (Mahou Sensei Negima)
  • Masaomi Kida (Durarara)
  • Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
  • Jack Rakan (Mahou Sensei Negima)
  • Ange Ushiromiya (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Yui Hirasawa (K-ON)
  • Kohaku (Tsukihime)
  • Kenzo Tenma (Monster)
  • Neuro Nougami (Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro)
  • Kiritsugu Emiya (Fate/Zero)
  • Saya (Saya no Uta)
  • Yin (Darker Than Black)
  • Kisuke Urahara (Bleach)
  • Kyon (Melencholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
  • Sawako Kuronuma (Kimi ni Todoke)
  • Archer (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Lelouche Vi Britannia (Code Geass)
  • Erika Furudo (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Rika Furude (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
  • Beatrice (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Sh!zuo Heiwajima (Durarara)
  • Rena Ryuugu (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
  • Koiwai Yotsuba (Yotsuba&!)
  • Akagi Shigeru (Akagi)
  • Brandon Heat (Gungrave)
  • Yumizuka "Sacchin" Satsuki (Tsukihime)
  • Reki (Haibane Renmei)
  • Riza Hawkeye (Fullmetal Alchemist)
  • Gendo Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
  • Hei (Darker Than Black)
  • Kirei Kotomine (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Lucy (Elfen Lied)
  • Kyou Fujibayashi (Clannad)
  • Evangeline AK McDowell (Mahou Sensei Negima)
  • Horo/Holo (Spice and Wolf)
  • Light Yagami (Death Note)
  • Mugen (Samurai Champloo)
  • Nanoha Takamachi (Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
  • Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki)
  • King Bradley/Wrath (Fullmetal Alchemist)
  • Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell)
  • Vegeta (Dragonball Z)
  • Tomoyo Sakagami (Clannad)
  • Lancer (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Tomoya Okazaki (Clannad)
  • Isaac Dian/Miria Harvent (Baccano)
  • Chachamaru Karakuri (Mahou Sensei Negima)
  • Tohno Akiha (Tsukihime)
  • CC (Code Geass)
  • Yuki Nagato (Melencholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
  • Celty Sturluson (Durarara)
  • Joseph Joestar (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure)
  • Kenshin Himura (Rurouni Kenshin)
  • Anri Sonohara (Durarara)
  • Ando Mahoro (Mahoromatic)
  • Akari Mizunashi (Aria)
  • Mio Akiyama (K-ON)
  • Kamina (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
  • Azusa Nakaon (K-ON)
  • Koyomi Araragi (Bakemonogatari)
  • You Tanaka (Ever)
  • Greed (Fullmetal Alchemist)
  • Hitagi Senjougahara (Bakemonogatari)
  • Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
  • Frederika Bernkastel (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Asuka Langley Soryu (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
  • Sara Matsunaga (Ever)
  • Fate Testarossa Magical (Girl Lyrical Nanoha)
  • Illyasviel von Einzbern (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Simon (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
  • Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
  • Sakura Kinomoto (Cardcaptor Sakura)
  • Ladd Russo (Baccano)
  • Konata Izumi (Lucky Star)
  • Seto Kaiba (Yugioh)
  • Kaworu Nagisa (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
  • Sengoku Nadeko (Bakemonogatari)
  • Kyrie Ushiromiya (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Monkey D Luffy (One Piece)
  • Izaya Orihara (Durarara)
  • Kenji Harima (School Rumble)
  • Rin Tohsaka (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Jeremiah Gottwald (Code Geass)
  • Misaki Ayuzawa (Kaichou wa Maid-sama)
  • Kraft Lawrence (Spice and Wolf)
  • Battler Ushiromiya (Umineko no Naku Koro ni)
  • Nicholas D Wolfwood (Trigun)
  • Yomi Isayama (Ga-Rei Zero)
  • Tsugumi Komachi (Ever)
  • Edmond Dantes/The Count of Monte Cristo (Gankutsuou)
  • Touma Kamijou (Index)
  • Coco Yagami (Ever)
  • Spike Spiegel (Cowboy Bebop)
  • Tohno Shiki (Tsukihime)
  • Shion Sonozaki (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
  • Viral (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
  • Alice Caroll (Aria)
  • Taneshima Poplar (Working)
  • Kakashi Hatake (Naruto)
  • Hideyoshi Kinosh!ta (Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu)
  • Tatsuhiro Satou (Welcome to the NHK)
  • Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler)
  • Accelerator (Index)
  • Haruhi Suzumiya (Melencholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
  • Rakka (Haibane Renmei)
  • Claire Stanfield (Baccano)
  • Saber (Fate/Stay Night)
  • Keiichi Maebara (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)
  • Hanyuu (Higurashi no Naku Koro ni)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.